Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-214-48-000
Realkey 19098
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCGUIRE RICKY LANE
Owner Address 107 BLAYLOCK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76994569
Longitude -84.9232784
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.5A LL214 12
Total Acres 1.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 107
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BLAYLOCK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 233274
Current 236124
Land 69960
Residential Improvement 166164
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212282
2022 115935
2021 115935
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MCGUIRE RICKY LANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-214-48-000
Bill 224638
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7052163
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236124
Assessed Value 94450
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.5A LL214 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1888.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1888.79
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 11:07:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166164
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2146
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0