Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-214-51-000
Realkey 19101
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROGERS JAMES WILLIAM
Owner Address 122 ELROD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77290428
Longitude -84.9236735
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 1.37A OLD DALTON CHATS RD
Total Acres 1.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 120
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ELROD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 193909
Current 193909
Land 137000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 56909
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 90000
2022 76122
2021 76122
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROGERS JAMES WILLIAM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-214-51-000
Bill 232645
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104108
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 193909
Assessed Value 77564
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.37A OLD DALTON CHATS RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1707.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1763.15
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1763.15
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Commercial Flex
Used As *Commercial Flex
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 32285
Section Value 32285
Total Improvement Value 56909
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1975
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 3540
Total Building Area 6240
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Commercial Flex
Used As *Commercial Flex
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 24624
Section Value 24624
Total Improvement Value 56909
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1965
Effective Year Built 1970
Section Area 2700
Total Building Area 6240
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee ROGERS JAMES WILLIAM
Grantor DRJ PROPERTIES, LLC
Sale Price 90000
Sale Date 10/13/2022
Deed Book/Page 6962 405
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2022-003229
Comments
Grantee DRJ PROPERTIES, LLC
Grantor COCHRAN DAVID VALENTINE ETAL
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/28/2012
Deed Book/Page 5828 234
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2013-000000
Comments MULTI PARCEL SELL
Grantee COCHRAN DAVID VALENTINE ETAL
Grantor COCHRAN AMOS B
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 6/4/2001
Deed Book/Page 3595 324
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason
State N
PT-61
Comments INCL 12-214-46-000