Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-214-63-000
Realkey 19111
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JW PERFORMANCE LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 2190
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.77570264
Longitude -84.92556113
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 0 64A RICHARDSON DR
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RICHARDSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 119958
Current 119958
Land 64000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 55958
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 69004
2022 69004
2021 69004
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JW PERFORMANCE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-214-63-000
Bill 220537
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088732
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 119958
Assessed Value 47983
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 64A RICHARDSON DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1056.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1056.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 1:14:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 55958
Section Value 55958
Total Improvement Value 55958
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1972
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2400
Total Building Area 2400
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information