Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-214-64-000
Realkey 19112
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PYE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP LLLP
Owner Address C/O PYE HONDA
Owner Address 2 2704 E WALNUT AVENUE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76955137
Longitude -84.92412173
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 0.67A LL214-12
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2812
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 394570
Current 394570
Land 114570
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 280000
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 301604
2022 195859
2021 195859
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PYE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-214-64-000
Bill 230507
Exemption Type
Account No. 7081896
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 394570
Assessed Value 157828
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.67A LL214-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3474.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3474.75
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 10:48:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 280000
Section Value 280000
Total Improvement Value 280000
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1974
Effective Year Built
Section Area 8000
Total Building Area 8000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0