Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-215-01-007
Realkey 19121
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CASTRO DAISY & MARIA H
Owner Address 200 VAN BUREN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77415103
Longitude -84.93661014
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood VANMOO
Legal Description L8 CLIFTON HTS
Total Acres 1.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VAN BUREN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 281258
Current 273019
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 245019
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199701
2022 164557
2021 164557
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CASTRO DAISY & MARIA H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-215-01-007
Bill 206566
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7088629
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 273019
Assessed Value 109208
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 CLIFTON HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2222.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2222.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 245019
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2434
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood