Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-215-01-010
Realkey 19124
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HURTADO MARIA SANCHEZ
Owner Address C/O MARIA SANCHEZ
Owner Address 2 83 TERRACE CT
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307054511
Latitude 34.77630065
Longitude -84.93530882
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description L11&PL10 CLIFTON HTS
Total Acres 5.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 100
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VAN BUREN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 554441
Current 554441
Land 361500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 192941
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 120299
2022 93581
2021 93581
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HURTADO MARIA SANCHEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-215-01-010
Bill 219062
Exemption Type
Account No. 7054318
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 554441
Assessed Value 221776
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L11&PL10 CLIFTON HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4882.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 5041.3
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 5041.3
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 133649
Section Value 192941
Total Improvement Value 192941
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1969
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 1830
Total Building Area 1830
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information