Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-215-01-018
Realkey 19131
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUZMAN MARIA E
Owner Address 312 VAN BUREN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77322433
Longitude -84.93585398
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood VANMOO
Legal Description L23 CLIFTON HTS
Total Acres 0.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 205
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VAN BUREN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 213376
Current 221794
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 193794
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 141725
2022 116401
2021 116401
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GUZMAN MARIA E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-215-01-018
Bill 215803
Exemption Type
Account No. 7034111
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 221794
Assessed Value 88718
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L23 CLIFTON HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1953.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1953.21
Taxes Paid Date 3/2/2026 1:53:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193794
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1519
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0