Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-215-01-027
Realkey 19140
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARLISLE GEORGE C & ALYCE J
Owner Address 307 VAN BUREN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77068432
Longitude -84.93487391
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood VANMOO
Legal Description L32 CLIFTON HTS
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 307
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VAN BUREN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 149993
Current 149993
Land 16517
Residential Improvement 133476
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 149933
2022 124681
2021 124681
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CARLISLE GEORGE C & ALYCE J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-215-01-027
Bill 206183
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 17814
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 149993
Assessed Value 59997
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L32 CLIFTON HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 133476
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1831
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3