Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-216-02-011
Realkey
19181
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SALAISES JORGE P
Owner Address
228 SOUTH DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.76976351
Longitude
-84.94151574
Legal Description
PTL 26< 28 PINE HILLS
Total Acres
0.39
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
228
Previous
242198
Current
231138
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
210138
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
195758
2022
143230
2021
143230
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SALAISES JORGE P
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-216-02-011
Bill
233260
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
17846
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
231138
Assessed Value
92455
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PTL 26< 28 PINE HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2470.15
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2470.15
Taxes Paid Date
12/29/2025 11:13:11 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
210138
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1841
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6