Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-216-02-032
Realkey 19200
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PAEZ -BARCENOS RAMIRO & GUERRERO-TORRES
Owner Address 401 PLAINVIEW DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77144925
Longitude -84.94074752
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DALT-B
Legal Description L55&57 PINE HILLS
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 232
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOGWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 185491
Current 324874
Land 14700
Residential Improvement 310174
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 61792
2022 39363
2021 39363
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PAEZ -BARCENOS RAMIRO & GUERRERO-TORRES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-216-02-032
Bill 228005
Exemption Type
Account No. 7089686
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 324874
Assessed Value 129950
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L55&57 PINE HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2860.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2860.98
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 2:53:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 310174
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2024
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: house is still under construction
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall