Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-216-04-002
Realkey 19253
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name QUEEN RACHEL M
Owner Address 211 KEITH ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77222533
Longitude -84.93788632
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DALT-B
Legal Description L123T128 ETAL UNDERWOOD A
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 211
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEITH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 136632
Current 137929
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 116929
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 95473
2022 79788
2021 79788
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient QUEEN RACHEL M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-216-04-002
Bill 230570
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 17900
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 137929
Assessed Value 55172
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L123T128 ETAL UNDERWOOD A
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 116929
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1434
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0