Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-216-04-007
Realkey 19258
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALRACON RITO
Owner Address 325 KEITH STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76884515
Longitude -84.93707698
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DALT-B
Legal Description L169T182 ETAL UNDERWOOD ACRES
Total Acres 1.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 325
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEITH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 129522
Current 139194
Land 23490
Residential Improvement 115704
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 80358
2022 59495
2021 59495
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALRACON RITO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-216-04-007
Bill 201064
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092587
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 139194
Assessed Value 55678
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L169T182 ETAL UNDERWOOD ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1225.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1225.8
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 115704
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 896
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0