Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-216-04-014
Realkey 19263
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEREZ LUIS & ETAL
Owner Address 173 W BROADACRE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76898437
Longitude -84.93814938
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description L20T28 ETAL UNDERWOOD ACRE
Total Acres 4.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 321
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GOODWILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 192932
Current 192932
Land 115380
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 77552
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 71596
2022 71596
2021 71596
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BOYD PAVING CO ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-216-04-014
Bill 204122
Exemption Type
Account No. 17834
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192932
Assessed Value 77172
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20T28 ETAL UNDERWOOD ACRE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2219.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2219.29
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 11:37:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 53336
Section Value 53336
Total Improvement Value 77552
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1988
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2000
Total Building Area 2000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 24216
Section Value 24216
Total Improvement Value 77552
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1989
Effective Year Built
Section Area 432
Total Building Area 432
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee PEREZ LUIS & ETAL
Grantor BOYD PAVING CO ETAL
Sale Price 350000
Sale Date 8/25/2025
Deed Book/Page 7130 361
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2026-002227
Comments
Grantee BOYD PAVING CO ETAL
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 2/1/1999
Deed Book/Page 3091 200
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61
Comments