Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-216-05-001
Realkey 19280
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHAVEZ JUAN LIMAS
Owner Address 236 S GRADE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DALT-B
Legal Description LOT 3&PT LOT 4 PINE HILLS
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2020
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 236
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name GRADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 239177
Current 228268
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 207268
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 168613
2022 120394
2021 120394
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CHAVEZ JUAN LIMAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-216-05-001
Bill 207048
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106442
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 228268
Assessed Value 91307
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 3&PT LOT 4 PINE HILLS
Sale Date 2/22/2024
Taxes Due 2625.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2625.77
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 3:54:15 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207268
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1728
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood