Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-216-06-017
Realkey 19300
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MALONE MATTHEW C
Owner Address 1322 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. BOULEVARD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7746441
Longitude -84.94378309
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 3 PAUL BAKER (D-350)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1322
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 296904
Current 303997
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 282997
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212048
2022 95584
2021 95584
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MALONE MATTHEW C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-216-06-017
Bill 223379
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102092
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 303997
Assessed Value 121599
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 3 PAUL BAKER (D-350)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3496.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3496.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 282997
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1579
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: house rebuilt
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile