Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-01-014
Realkey 19326
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUNTER CORI
Owner Address 3207 SOUTH DICK CREEK ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City LA FAYETTE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30728
Latitude 34.77284239
Longitude -84.94629382
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MAST
Legal Description L50&51PTL49 MASTERS
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1303
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NELSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 116465
Current 133301
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 112301
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 59308
2022 47960
2021 47960
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HUNTER CORI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-01-014
Bill 218986
Exemption Type
Account No. 7070424
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 133301
Assessed Value 53320
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L50&51PTL49 MASTERS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1533.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1583.2
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1583.2
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 112301
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 832
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: NEW VINYL ADDED.
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0