Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-217-01-016
Realkey
19328
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
DUARTE MARIA E ETAL
Owner Address
1305 NELSON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.77282332
Longitude
-84.94599606
Legal Description
PL52T54 MASTERS
Total Acres
0.15
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1305
Previous
181481
Current
181481
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
160481
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
113700
2022
76021
2021
76021
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
DUARTE MARIA E ETAL
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-217-01-016
Bill
211245
Exemption Type
S4
Account No.
7091236
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
181481
Assessed Value
72592
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PL52T54 MASTERS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
362.12
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
373.89
Taxes Paid Date
4/29/2026 9:33:56 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
160481
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1740
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
NEW ROOF. NEW PAINT 100% FOR 1-01-06 4-17-06
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0