Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-01-019
Realkey 19331
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name IZAGUIRRE ALBINO C & GONZALEA
Owner Address 124 MARION DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7730731
Longitude -84.94693754
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MAST
Legal Description L69&70 MASTERS
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1310
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HERBERT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 105921
Current 121635
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 100635
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 54193
2022 42217
2021 42217
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient IZAGUIRRE ALBINO C & GONZALEA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-01-019
Bill 219310
Exemption Type
Account No. 17956
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 121635
Assessed Value 48654
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L69&70 MASTERS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1399.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1399.16
Taxes Paid Date 2/19/2026 3:20:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 100635
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 744
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile