Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-01-027
Realkey 19339
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORGAN DANIEL
Owner Address 1308 HERBERT STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77301248
Longitude -84.94719053
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MAST
Legal Description LTS 71T74 MASTERS
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1308
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HERBERT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 99808
Current 118004
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 97004
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 77267
2022 53792
2021 53792
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MORGAN DANIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-01-027
Bill 226055
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103692
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 118004
Assessed Value 47202
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 71T74 MASTERS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1357.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1357.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 97004
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1945
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 853
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0