Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-02-021
Realkey 19360
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUADALUPE MARIA & VIDANA MARTINEZ & ETAL
Owner Address 1016 HAIR STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77365724
Longitude -84.95189343
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MRSANN
Legal Description L88T89 & PTLT 90 MRS ANN THORNTON (F-482)
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1016
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HAIR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 167868
Current 179152
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 158152
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 92695
2022 68145
2021 68145
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GUADALUPE MARIA & VIDANA MARTINEZ & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-02-021
Bill 215600
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104570
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 179152
Assessed Value 71661
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L88T89 & PTLT 90 MRS ANN THORNTON (F-482)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2060.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2060.8
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 3:01:53 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 158152
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1320
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall