Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-217-02-023
Realkey
19362
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CAPISTRAN EDUARDO & ANGELITA
Owner Address
1307 GRANADA WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.77364815
Longitude
-84.95228441
Legal Description
L93&94&PL92 ANN THORNTON
Total Acres
0.3
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1010
Previous
110195
Current
127748
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
106748
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
37195
2022
37453
2021
37453
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CAPISTRAN EDUARDO & ANGELITA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-217-02-023
Bill
206086
Exemption Type
Account No.
7069700
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
127748
Assessed Value
51099
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L93&94&PL92 ANN THORNTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1469.49
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1469.49
Taxes Paid Date
12/8/2025 4:39:49 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
106748
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
684
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
**INSIDE OF HOUSE GUTTED
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0