Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-03-012
Realkey 19383
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAKER GREGORY
Owner Address 286 BROOKWALK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.77476202
Longitude -84.94729908
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description PL116T128 WADE
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1234
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 176163
Current 164859
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 143859
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 84467
2022 65123
2021 65123
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BAKER GREGORY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-03-012
Bill 202225
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108197
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164859
Assessed Value 65944
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL116T128 WADE
Sale Date 8/15/2024
Taxes Due 1896.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1896.37
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 5:38:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 143859
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1664
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3