Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-06-017
Realkey 19417
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOMEZ DAVID G
Owner Address 106 SOUTH GRADE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77149327
Longitude -84.94515943
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description 1309 STACY DR
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1309
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STACY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 217864
Current 217864
Land 18433
Residential Improvement 199431
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 149377
2022 106921
2021 106921
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GOMEZ DAVID G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-06-017
Bill 214537
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7064409
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 217864
Assessed Value 87146
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1309 STACY DR
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 2317.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2317.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199431
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1724
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile