Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-07-001
Realkey 19418
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALANDRIA ROBERTO SERGIO
Owner Address 706 W NANCE SPRINGS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76918026
Longitude -84.9502126
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description L1T5 ETAL FERNWOOD PARK (D-961 PARCEL F)
Total Acres 0.82
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FERNWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 364728
Current 364728
Land 82000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 282728
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 103653
2022 82864
2021 82864
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CALANDRIA ROBERTO SERGIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-07-001
Bill 205702
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080298
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 364728
Assessed Value 145891
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1T5 ETAL FERNWOOD PARK (D-961 PARCEL F)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4195.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4331.83
Taxes Paid Date 4/29/2026 10:59:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 282728
Section Value 282728
Total Improvement Value 282728
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 24
Year Built 1970
Effective Year Built 1973
Section Area 5967
Total Building Area 5967
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0