Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-07-008
Realkey 19424
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA HUGO
Owner Address 1112 DOZIER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76940506
Longitude -84.95097548
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FERN
Legal Description 0.21A LL217-12 (TR1 F-831)
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1112
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOZIER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 130590
Current 119169
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 98169
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 67553
2022 73160
2021 73160
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SUTTLES JOHN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-07-008
Bill 236601
Exemption Type
Account No. 7098144
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 119169
Assessed Value 47668
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.21A LL217-12 (TR1 F-831)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1370.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1370.8
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 98169
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1404
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0