Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-08-017
Realkey 19471
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARKER MABEL
Owner Address 1000 FOSTER STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77251267
Longitude -84.95311042
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HILPCK
Legal Description 0 27A FOSTER ST
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1000
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOSTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 109479
Current 125240
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 104240
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 62628
2022 45596
2021 45596
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient PARKER MABEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-08-017
Bill 228319
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7069522
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 125240
Assessed Value 50096
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 27A FOSTER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 104240
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 712
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0