Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-217-09-007
Realkey
19489
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
JACOBO ANTONIO
Owner Address
304 JANICE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.76919659
Longitude
-84.95305996
Legal Description
L10&11 TH COX
Total Acres
0.11
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2025
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
304
Previous
98912
Current
98184
Land
19950
Residential Improvement
78234
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
32477
2022
30121
2021
30121
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
JACOBO ANTONIO
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-217-09-007
Bill
219490
Exemption Type
Account No.
7049037
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
98184
Assessed Value
39274
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L10&11 TH COX
Sale Date
12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due
1129.41
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1129.41
Taxes Paid Date
12/4/2025 10:25:24 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
78234
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
624
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
COMMERCIAL BLDG ALSO ON PROPERTY 01/13/03
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0