Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-10-021
Realkey 19518
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ JESUS
Owner Address 308 KRISTEN CT.
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77472428
Longitude -84.95083626
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description GRIMES ST
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 309
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GRIMES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218027
Current 322458
Land 42000
Residential Improvement 280458
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 97937
2022 138000
2021 76286
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ JESUS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-10-021
Bill 217561
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096032
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 322458
Assessed Value 128983
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description GRIMES ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3709.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3709.24
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 10:23:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 163155
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1064
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0