Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-12-002
Realkey 19534
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MACON DEBORAH K
Owner Address 1003 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7751216
Longitude -84.95320054
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description PL2 DONNABROOK
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1003
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 125240
Current 143151
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 122151
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 68279
2022 53615
2021 53615
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MACON DEBORAH K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-12-002
Bill 223208
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107982
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 143151
Assessed Value 57260
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL2 DONNABROOK
Sale Date 10/7/2024
Taxes Due 1345.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1345.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 122151
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 832
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0