Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-14-008
Realkey 19555
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ESPITIA NORMA
Owner Address 419 VAN BUREN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77341254
Longitude -84.9479185
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description L12 HERBERT FOSTER
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOSTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 153397
Current 151745
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 131795
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 87642
2022 63817
2021 63817
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ESPITIA NORMA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-14-008
Bill 212144
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091526
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 151745
Assessed Value 60698
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L12 HERBERT FOSTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1745.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1765.83
Taxes Paid Date 4/27/2026 4:29:22 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 131795
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3