Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-15-004
Realkey 19565
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name K & K RESIDENTIAL RENTALS LLC
Owner Address 110E TYLER ST #K
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77128031
Longitude -84.95045738
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description 0 26A 1108 NELSON ST
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NELSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 76165
Current 76165
Land 19432
Residential Improvement 56733
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 33188
2022 29558
2021 29558
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient K & K RESIDENTIAL RENTALS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-15-004
Bill 220545
Exemption Type
Account No. 7038218
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 76165
Assessed Value 30466
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 26A 1108 NELSON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 876.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 876.13
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 4:52:54 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 56733
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 768
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile