Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-217-15-018
Realkey
19578
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PEREZ LUIS & CHAVEZ REFUGION CERVANTES
Owner Address
173 BROADACRE RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.76989729
Longitude
-84.95376546
Legal Description
209 TARVER ST
Total Acres
0.11
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
209
Previous
149050
Current
146780
Land
19950
Residential Improvement
126830
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
101912
2022
70301
2021
70301
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PEREZ LUIS & CHAVEZ REFUGION CERVANTES
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-217-15-018
Bill
229205
Exemption Type
Account No.
18128
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
146780
Assessed Value
58712
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
209 TARVER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1688.42
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1688.42
Taxes Paid Date
1/20/2026 10:37:48 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
126830
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1180
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0