Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-01-007
Realkey 19609
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANDAVOL ARNULFO
Owner Address 110 CHISHOLM TRAIL NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77229023
Longitude -84.96104239
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HONEY
Legal Description L9&10 HONEYMOON
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 515
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCAFEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 214818
Current 244490
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 223490
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 117647
2022 83377
2021 83377
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SANDAVOL ARNULFO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-01-007
Bill 233544
Exemption Type
Account No. 7079197
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 244490
Assessed Value 97796
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9&10 HONEYMOON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2812.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2903.77
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2903.77
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 129889
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1048
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0