Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-01-012
Realkey 19614
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TOVAR ARELLANO JESUS S
Owner Address 527 MCAFEE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77229783
Longitude -84.96013438
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HONEY
Legal Description L15 HONEYMOON
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 527
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCAFEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 134555
Current 152286
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 131286
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 79770
2022 56462
2021 56462
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TOVAR ARELLANO JESUS S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-01-012
Bill 238036
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7057395
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 152286
Assessed Value 60914
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L15 HONEYMOON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1451.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1451.41
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 9:54:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 131286
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 912
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0