Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-01-024
Realkey 19626
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARAMO ROBERTO
Owner Address 1500 BELMONT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77174701
Longitude -84.96147889
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HONEY
Legal Description S1/2L28 HONEYMOON (D-201 TR.3)
Total Acres 0.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 511
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRAIGHT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 90350
Current 103676
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 82676
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 54337
2022 43304
2021 43304
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARAMO ROBERTO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-01-024
Bill 228227
Exemption Type
Account No. 7039705
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 103676
Assessed Value 41470
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description S1/2L28 HONEYMOON (D-201 TR.3)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1192.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1192.58
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 2:01:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 82676
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 720
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0