Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-02-017
Realkey 19645
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TORRES-RODRIGUEZ, ANDREA F
Owner Address 821 STRAIGHT ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77159251
Longitude -84.95631301
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BOGLE
Legal Description L40&41 BOGLE
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 821
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRAIGHT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 104679
Current 165432
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 144432
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 59208
2022 48605
2021 48605
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TORRES-RODRIGUEZ, ANDREA F
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-02-017
Bill 238010
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7108989
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 165432
Assessed Value 66173
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L40&41 BOGLE
Sale Date 12/18/2024
Taxes Due 1331.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1331.55
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 12:16:08 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 144432
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 896
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet