Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-02-071
Realkey 19695
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHAVEZ JUVENAL VARGAS & SALAZAR ANA CHRI
Owner Address 523 CROOK RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77197396
Longitude -84.95779637
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description PL1T4 BOGLE
Total Acres 0.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 800
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCAFEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240251
Current 251515
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 231565
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151188
2022 86367
2021 86367
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CHAVEZ JUVENAL VARGAS & SALAZAR ANA CHRI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-02-071
Bill 207049
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090480
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 251515
Assessed Value 100606
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL1T4 BOGLE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2893.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2893.18
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 11:14:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 120124
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 808
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet