Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-06-001
Realkey 19705
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACOBO ANTONIO
Owner Address 304 JANICE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77518828
Longitude -84.96214115
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FORD
Legal Description L1T3FORD
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 314
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PAIGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 97526
Current 102579
Land 18900
Residential Improvement 83679
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 25966
2022 31984
2021 31984
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JACOBO ANTONIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-06-001
Bill 219491
Exemption Type
Account No. 7049037
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 102579
Assessed Value 41032
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1T3FORD
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1179.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1179.98
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 10:25:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 83679
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 702
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0