Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-06-016
Realkey 19719
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ACEVEDO TERESA
Owner Address 315 ROWENA STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77515962
Longitude -84.96055345
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FORD
Legal Description LTS 80-82 FORD
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 315
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROWENA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 176995
Current 185400
Land 15750
Residential Improvement 169650
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 29317
2022 13501
2021 16802
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ACEVEDO TERESA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-06-016
Bill 200281
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104193
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 185400
Assessed Value 74160
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 80-82 FORD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2132.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2201.97
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2201.97
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 169650
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1456
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0