Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-06-035
Realkey 19736
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SUTTLES MARY LEE W
Owner Address 314 MEETING STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77517171
Longitude -84.95889918
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FORD
Legal Description L143T145 FORD
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 314
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MEETING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 192585
Current 192585
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 171585
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 99424
2022 70468
2021 70468
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SUTTLES MARY LEE W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-06-035
Bill 236607
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101474
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192585
Assessed Value 77034
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L143T145 FORD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2215.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2215.31
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 4:49:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 171585
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1744
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0