Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-06-036
Realkey 19737
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RIOS YULIVET PEREZ
Owner Address 309 WATER STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77479737
Longitude -84.96167403
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FORD
Legal Description 309 WATERS ST
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 309
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WATER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168107
Current 184155
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 163155
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 121027
2022 86236
2021 86236
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RIOS YULIVET PEREZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-06-036
Bill 231856
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7077128
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 184155
Assessed Value 73662
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 309 WATERS ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1828.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1828.59
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 163155
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2015
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3