Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-06-052
Realkey 19752
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAGERY RODNEY W
Owner Address 225 ROBINS FLIGHT LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.7755279
Longitude -84.96048983
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FORD
Legal Description L83T87 FORD
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 401
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROWENA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 196526
Current 228586
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 207586
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 127569
2022 74504
2021 74504
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAGERY RODNEY W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-06-052
Bill 215894
Exemption Type
Account No. 7054517
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 228586
Assessed Value 91434
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L83T87 FORD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2629.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2629.42
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207586
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1330
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8