Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-07-021
Realkey 19769
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ MARGARITO
Owner Address 305 GEORGIA AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77142524
Longitude -84.95988283
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description PL3&4 DAWNVIEW ADDITION
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 100
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name EASTERLING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 282832
Current 282832
Land 70000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 212832
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 121469
2022 121469
2021 121469
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ MARGARITO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-07-021
Bill 223951
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072688
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 282832
Assessed Value 113133
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL3&4 DAWNVIEW ADDITION
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3253.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3263.69
Taxes Paid Date 4/29/2026 10:23:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 176126
Section Value 212832
Total Improvement Value 212832
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1971
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 4950
Total Building Area 4950
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0