Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-08-005
Realkey 19776
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAIKAL JOHNNY G
Owner Address 437 BENTON ST # A
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77293816
Longitude -84.95455161
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L3 EAST SIDE PRK
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 302
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name BOGLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 384074
Current 447563
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 426563
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 226005
2022 168717
2021 168717
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HAIKAL JOHNNY G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-08-005
Bill 215929
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7059513
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 447563
Assessed Value 179025
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 EAST SIDE PRK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4762.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 4916.89
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 4916.89
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 215610
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1632
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 302 BOGLE ST
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9