Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-10-001
Realkey 19781
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TREJO FERMIN
Owner Address 316 BOGLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77317638
Longitude -84.95424445
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description L1&2 L T DAVIS & LOT 1 OF EAST SIDE PARK
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 316
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name BOGLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 170748
Current 168514
Land 30400
Residential Improvement 138114
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 116800
2022 92491
2021 92491
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TREJO FERMAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-10-001
Bill 238137
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087162
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 168514
Assessed Value 67406
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1&2 L T DAVIS & LOT 1 OF EAST SIDE PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1749.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1749.77
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 138114
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood