Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-16-001
Realkey 19809
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEREZ LUIS & CHAVEZ REFUGIO CERVANTES
Owner Address 173 BROADACRE RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77385572
Longitude -84.95936952
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description 700 MLK JR BLVD
Total Acres 0.08
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 700
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 122053
Current 143264
Land 16000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 127264
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 71195
2022 71195
2021 71195
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PEREZ LUIS & CHAVEZ REFUGIO CERVANTES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-16-001
Bill 229204
Exemption Type
Account No. 18339
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 143264
Assessed Value 57306
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 700 MLK JR BLVD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1647.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1647.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:37:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Local
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 127264
Section Value 127264
Total Improvement Value 127264
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1971
Effective Year Built 1992
Section Area 1590
Total Building Area 1590
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0