Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-16-022
Realkey 19830
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JAIMES ALBERTO
Owner Address 206 N EASTERLING ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77265314
Longitude -84.9592782
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description .32A EASTERLING ST
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 206
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name EASTERLING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 310577
Current 310577
Land 64000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 246577
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 198008
2022 142776
2021 122541
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JAIMES ALBERTO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-16-022
Bill 219537
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097988
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 310577
Assessed Value 124231
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .32A EASTERLING ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3572.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3572.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 8:38:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 246577
Section Value 246577
Total Improvement Value 246577
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 21
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built 1976
Section Area 5676
Total Building Area 5676
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0