Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-218-18-003
Realkey
19841
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BOWMAN FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC
Owner Address
P O BOX 2685
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
307222685
Latitude
34.76922825
Longitude
-84.95906553
Legal Description
707 & 709 E MORRIS
Total Acres
1.08
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
707
Previous
465708
Current
918509
Land
356400
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
562109
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
140738
2022
140738
2021
140738
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BOWMAN FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-218-18-003
Bill
204078
Exemption Type
Account No.
7091140
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
918509
Assessed Value
367404
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
707 & 709 E MORRIS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
10565.61
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
10565.61
Taxes Paid Date
12/22/2025 9:55:10 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
301079
Section Value
301079
Total Improvement Value
562109
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
10
Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1980
Section Area
6000
Total Building Area
6000
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number