Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-19-006
Realkey 19854
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAMIREZ ELIGIO CHAVEZ
Owner Address 609 MACON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7701625
Longitude -84.96027421
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description 0 17A 609 E CUYLER ST
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 609
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MACON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 197696
Current 199829
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 179879
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139071
2022 92028
2021 92028
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RAMIREZ ELIGIO CHAVEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-19-006
Bill 230857
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094343
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199829
Assessed Value 79932
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 17A 609 E CUYLER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2096.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2096.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 179879
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1036
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6