Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-19-017
Realkey 19863
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUZMAN RUBEN DIAZ
Owner Address 306 EASTERLING STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76932195
Longitude -84.95990589
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description 306 EASTERLING ST BM70
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 306
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name EASTERLING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 174854
Current 164866
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 144916
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153154
2022 111237
2021 111237
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GUZMAN RUBEN DIAZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-19-017
Bill 215820
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063794
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164866
Assessed Value 65946
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 306 EASTERLING ST BM70
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1707.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1707.81
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 1:02:53 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 144916
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1949
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1511
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile